LCGS documents homepage
LCGS Online Resource Library
Transcribed Documents & Lanark County Research
Homepage for Genealogy Resource Centre | Visit LCGS Website

1905 Old Home Week - return to table of contents

From The
Perth Courier
August 4, 1905.

VISITORS TO PERTH OLD BOYS REUNION, 1905, part 2

The names are listed here in the random order published.

OLD BOYS AND GIRLS
Who Were Home To Perth's Reunion
Mr. & Mrs. Dan. Mitchell, Smith's Falls.
J.C. White, Smith's Falls.
Wm. Forgie, Almonte.
Mrs. A. Nelson, Carleton Place.
E. Keays, Carleton Place.
C.J. Downey, Smith's Falls.
J.M. Jarvis, Smith's Falls.
James Ward, Renfrew.
Robert Sibbit, Brantford.
Miss Jessie McLaren, Paisley.
John McLaren, Paisley.
Miss Annie M. Rose, Chicago.
Dr. Angus[?] D. Draine, Smith's Falls.
Wm. Dilling & G.G. Burns, Smith's Falls.
Eugene & A. Young, Lanark.
G. Radenhurst, Barrie.
T.R. Percy, Smith's Falls.
James Steacy, Ottawa.
Mr. & Mrs. W.J. Barlow, Montreal.
D. Findlay, Carleton Place.
George H. Findlay, Carleton Place.
Mr. & Mrs. John Swan, Carleton Place.
W.A.R. Michell, M.D., Balderson.
E.B. Burk, Maxville.
Mrs. W.J. Gagan, Maxville.
A.R. McIntyre, Middleville.
John Somerville, Elderslie, Ont.
N.J. Fluton, Smith's Falls.
A.K. Robinson, Smith's Falls.
A. Gorman, Montreal.
Jessop Marks, Westport.
Desis[sic?] Young, Smith's Falls.
John E. Manion, Smith's Falls.
W.B. Armstrong, Peterboro.
Joe Marks, Ruby Island, Christies' Lake.
Mrs. Jas. Davis, North Augusta.
Richard Murphy, Swan River.
W.J. McCarthy, Ottawa.
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Publow, Ottawa.
Mrs. George Badour, Montreal.
Mr. & Mrs. E. Briggs, Toronto.
Mrs. John Watson, Arnprior.
A.E. Baker, Merrickville.
L.J. Gamble, Montreal.
Geo. Sibley, Montreal.
J.C. James, Montreal.
James McCann, Ottawa.
Jas. A. Binks, Ottawa.
Frank Gardner, Rat Portage.
Jas. Bain, Cache Bay.
Roy Wilson, Montreal.
Dr. P & D. Stewart McLaren, Ormstown.
Miss Marjory E. Ward, Renfrew.
Jennie McLachlan, Renfrew.
Miss Winnie E. Cameron, Carleton Place.
Mrs. Neil McEwen, Carleton Place.
K.M. Taylor, Merchant's Bank, Oakville.
Mrs. A.J. Armstrong, Key West, Minn.
Mrs. Ed. Boyd, Kars.
Mrs. J. Drew, Kars.
Mrs. R.A., Chas. & Mary I. Elliott, Lacombe.
Miss Edith M. Bothwell, Metcalfe.
N.D. Bothwell, Burnstown.
Miss Ena F. Fisher, Renfrew.
Miss Marjorie Robertson, Montreal.
A. Robertson, Montreal.
Miss A. Enid Robertson, Guelph.
Misses Laura & Lizzie O'Connors, Lombardy.
Mrs. A.W. Bell, Carleton Place.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Kane, Montreal.
James McVeety, Paisley.
William Barber, Carleton Place.
Mrs. Wm. Barber, Carleton Place.
Mrs. R.R. Canley, Ottawa.
Dr. R.W. Davidson, Brockville.
Miss Mary McGonigal, Arnprior.
Mrs. P.J. Donegan, London.
Miss S.M. Devlin, Montreal.
Mr. & Mrs. James T. Moxley, Ottawa.
Mr. & Miss Edna Dilling, Smith's Falls.
Misses Kate & Mena Jamesion[sic], Renfrew.
Mr. H. Bates, Merrickville.
L.H. Newman, Ottawa.
B.A. Potter, Ashton.
Mr. & Mrs. J.K. McKinley, Shawville.
Misses Laura & Leta & John L. Deacon [no address].
W.H. Waddell, M.D., North Augusta.
Mr. & Mrs. M. & Miss Evelyn McCarthy, Ottawa.
Mrs. M.I[?]. Gallagher, Detroit.
Mrs. W.J. Leaver, Cobden.
J. Huring, Montreal.
J.A. Cameron, Arnprior.
Miss Lizzie Ken, Toronto.
Mr. & Mrs. A. Bywater, Toronto.
D. Benford, Renfrew.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas & Eddie Hartney, Smith's Falls.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael, John J. & Patrick K. Lally, Ottawa.
Mr. & Mrs. George McFarlane, Toronto.
James Lally, Montreal.
Mrs. Ida Swan, Carleton Place.
J.M. McCabe, Merrickville.
Fred. Young, Ottawa.
Geo. H. Larizec, Arnprior.
Fred Donegan, London.
Daniel & Henry Leaver, Smith's Falls.
Kenneth Labron, North Bay.
Miss Gertrude Ferrell, Cornwall.
George Palmer, Cast Bolton [sic].
Wm. Palmer, Chicago.
Richard Smith, Toronto.
L. Walker, Watertown.
H. Barnhart, Watertown.
John Walker, Brockville.
Lawrence Morrison, Montreal.
Eddie Manion, Watertown.
Lawrence Moore, Troy, N.Y.
Miss Kate Donovan, Brockville.
Mrs. Wilson, Toronto.
Charles Devlin, Pembroke.
Harry Swan, Carleton Place.
Mrs. James Gilchrist, Mississippi.
Mrs. D.J. Scott, Pense, Assa., N.W.T.
Geo. J. Jackman, Ottawa.
G. Hoggs, St. John's, N'Fld.
Miss Mabel Bateman, Kingston.
Mrs. George G. Publow, Kingston.
Miss Evelyn Lappin, Brockville.
Mr. & Mrs. Allan Templeton, Sault Ste. Marie.
Mr. & Mrs. W.J. McElligott, Ottawa.
Mrs. Hugh McEwen, Almonte.
Misses Luvia & Evelyn Moore, Cookshire, Que.
Miss Georgia Leonard, Cookshire.
John & Fred Adair, Claremont.
Ed. Fidler, Watertown.
J.N. Kilpatrick, Copper Cliff.
Miss Emma Hughes, Ottawa.
Mrs. James O'Gorman, Shamrock, Ont.
Mrs. T.T. Atkinson, Ottawa.
Mrs. W.B. Morrow, Ottawa.
Mrs. F. Sheppard, Montreal.
Miss G. Sheppard [no address].
Miss Florence Manion, Syracuse.
M. Dixon, Almonte.
Jas. Code, Toronto.
Mrs. M. Dixon, Almonte.
Mr. & Mrs. Hagan, Almonte.
Miss Edith Farrell, Merrickville.
Mrs. J., Florence & Gertrude McCandish [no address].
Mrs. J. Styles, Arnprior.
G.G. Hall, Brockville.
J.M. Hall, Ottawa.
G.W. Hyndman, Ottawa.
Miss Marjorie Styles, Arnprior.
Mr. & Mrs. W.G. Dial, Ottawa.
Mrs. A.G. McNerney, Rochester.
Mrs. Jas. Greene, Chicago.
Mrs. Wm. Edwards, Merrickville.
H.L. Patterson, Winnipeg.
Jas. Noonan, Montreal.
Thos. Manion, Mowatt.
Edward Major, Ottawa.
T.C. Nixon, Toronto.
Rev. J.J. Connally, Newburgh.
Mrs. H.A.E. Creamer, Fayetteville.
Miss Sarah Cathcart, Newburgh.
Miss Mamie, Norris, Kingston.
Mrs. J. Sarsfield, Ottawa.
John McCusker, Ferguson's Falls.
John Campbell, Montreal.
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Smith, Montreal.
Miss Mable E. Templeton, Sault Ste. Marie.
Mrs. J.M. & Ross Thornton, Smith's Falls.
Dr. A.S., Freeda & Miss Dorthy Wade, Renfrew.
Misses Elizabeth & Josephine McCann, Brooklyn.
Mrs. George & Wilburne Waren, Ottawa.
Mrs. Allie, Isobel & Margaret Alan, Smith's Falls.
Mrs. Lucy A. & Miss Geraldin Luss[?], Ingersoll.
Miss Katie Fraser, Carleton Place.
Mr. & Mrs. J.E. Frost, Smith's Falls.
Mr. & Mrs. G.C. Edwards, Ottawa.
Charles Elliott, Ottawa.
Charles Kent, Boston.
W.G. Dunoon, Lindsay.
Mrs. Thos. Nichol, Pittsburg.
Mrs. G. Heverson, St. George.
Mrs. W. Briggs, Toronto.
Mrs. W. Young & Baby, Montreal.
Mrs. Henry Young, Olathe, Kan.
Mr. & Mrs. Ben. Scott, Olathe.
Mr. George T. Kerr, Brighton Beach, N.Y.
J. Halliday, London.
E.A. Baker, Ottawa.
Margaret M. Wright, Swan River, Man.
S. R. Wright, Swan River, Man.
Mr. & Mrs. Felix Shaw, Kingston.
Miss Morris, Montreal.
G. Hammond, Smith's Falls.
James Code, Evanston, Wyoming.
Miss Catharine Code, Evanston, Wyoming.
Mirs. A. Pconnore[sic], New York.
Mr. & Mrs. W.J. Mitchell, Toronto.
M. Donaghue, Brockville.
Robt. S. Dodds, Almonte.
Ann J. Dodds, Almonte.
Wm. G. Steadman, M.D., Rochester, N.Y.
Wm. Smith, Ottawa.
Miss Hughes, Ottawa.
Miss M. Donnelly, Brockville.
Mildred M. Whyte, Carleton Place.
Alf. S. Malcolm, Smith's Falls.
Wm. H. Malcolm, Syracuse.
Mrs. A.S. Malcolm,, Smith's Falls.
James Malcolm, Kemptville.
M.H. Moore, Merrickville.
Effie Woods, Merrickville.
Mrs. J. Phillips, Smith's Falls.
Annie Phillips, Smith's Falls.
Gertrude Gorman, Montreal.
Minnie Gorman, Toronto.
Lena McCabe, Montreal.
Mrs. W.S. Robertson, Carleton Place.
Belle F. Johnston, Smith's Falls.
Martin Murphy, Montreal.
Thos. L. Gorman, Montreal.
Jennie Cameron, Brockville.
Bridget Adams, Almonte.
Edith Neilson, Carleton Place.
Mary Carroll, Montreal.
E.J. Gorman, Montreal.
Mrs. J. Barclay, Montreal.
Miss J. Barclay, Montreal.
Miss L. Barclay, Montreal.
Mary Hughes, Ottawa.
John Walker, Almonte.
Mr. & Mrs. B.H. Brown, Seeley's Bay.
Mr. & Mrs. W.J. Abercrombie, Smith's Falls.
Annie & Carson Abercrombie, Smith's Falls.
Mr. & Mrs. R.E. Watson, Montreal.
A. Moore, Ottawa.
Mrs. H.M. Reid, Eddyville.
Mabel C. Smith, Ottawa.
Geo. Bell, Ottawa.
Margaret Robertson, Ottawa.
Mrs. H. Audrass, Ottawa.
Wesley Audrass, Ottawa.
R.K. Gemmill, Ottawa.
A.J. Hendry, Ottawa.
A.M. Campell, Ottawa.
Vincent Farry, Ottawa.
K. Hendry, Ottawa.
Don. M. Robertson, Ottawa.
J. Farry, Ottawa.
R.S. Lee, Ottawa.
James McCann, Ottawa.
W.S. Robertson, Carleton Place.
Geo. Arkinson, Ottawa.
Geo. Tippins, Ottawa.
Mrs. Tippins, Ottawa.
Mrs. J.M. Ferrier, Richmond.
Geo. Phillips, Carleton Place.
R. Cooper, Carleton Place.
R.W. Peters, Ottawa.
Eva Gallipeau, Appleton.
A.G. O'Brien, Ottawa.
E.J. Lee, Ottawa.
Joe Conway, Ottawa.
Mrs. H. Webb, Rockville.
Mrs. Chas. Cato, Brockville.
Wilfrid Smith, Ottawa.
E.J. Suffron, Ottawa.
E.T. Lowe, Ottawa.
Fred Lee, Ottawa.
J.A. Laurie, Ottawa.
I. Bond, Ottawa.
W.H. Fitzsimmons, Ottawa.
J.B. Morris, Ottawa.
Mr. J.B. Morris, Ottawa.
Olive Morris, Ottawa.
Laura Morris, Ottawa.
Lillie St. George, Ottawa.
Daisy St. George, Ottawa.
Mrs. R.B. St. George, Ottawa.
Mary T. Brady, Smith's Falls.
J. Murray Walker, Ottawa.
F.M. & Mrs. Baker, Ottawa.
Mich. & Mrs. Lally, Ottawa.
John J. Lally, Ottawa.
F.W. Kennedy, Ottawa.
J.H. & Mrs. Butler, Ottawa.
J.A. & N. Butler, Ottawa.
Mrs. Kerr, Ottawa.
Mrs. J.A. Laurie, Ottawa.
Hazel & Lelta Laurie, Ottawa.
Thos. & Mrs. Gilday, Montreal.
Mrs. H. McKenny, Ottawa.
A.M. Greig, Almonte.
Mr. & Mrs. J.J. Nelson, Arnprior.
D. McKenzie Irons, Montreal.
A.F. & Meta Fraser, Ottawa.
F.H. & Mrs. Consitt, Ottawa.
Miss Francis Consitt, Ottawa.
Mr. & Mrs. A.J. Mucklestor, Richmond.
Dr. A. Gould, Montreal.
J.H. Hicks, Montreal.
F.A. McCallum, Smith's Falls.
Albert McKerracher, Kingston.
W.J. Sutherland, Smith's Falls.
P. McKusker, Brantford.
Joe Walker, Smith's Falls.
W.& M. Sutherland, Brockville.
H.N. McNaughton, Navan.
W. Kimberley, Sharbot Lake.
W.L. Waite, Carleton Place.
M. & Mrs. James Buchanan, Smith's Falls.
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Doyle, Smith's Falls.
Annie Lee[?], Ottawa.
Geo. G. Scott, Smith's Falls.
Frank McLaren, Toronto.
Matthew Ferguson, Sharbot Lake.
George Ferguson, Sharbot Lake.
Thos. McDonagh, Montreal.
George Farmer, Farmham.
F. McLenaghan, Toronto.
James Kane, Montreal.
Eva Ritchie, Montreal.
Teresa Donegan, London.
L.J. Sheridan, Toronto.
A.E. Byrne, Belleville.
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Bath, Montreal.
John J. McLaurin, Franklin, Pa.
James Lee, Lanark.
Thos. Balderson, Maberly.
Peter McLaren, Stillwell, N.D.
J.M. McCardle, Navan.
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Crawford, Smith's Falls.
Mr. & Mrs. J. Bisnaw, Warwick.
R. Hudson, Syracuse.
E.B. Fish, Syracuse.
Rd. Hale, Montreal.
P. McLaren, M.D., Paisley.
Mrs. A. Neilson, Carleton Place.
Evelyn Neilson, Carleton Place.
Mrs. R.K. Jackson, Carleton Place.
Thos. B. Lamb, Toronto.
R.F. Kellock, Toronto.
T.J. Maher, Toronto.
Ed. J. Fraser, Ottawa.
J.J. Nagle, Ottawa.
E.G. Adams, Westport.
F.W. Adams, Picton.
John W. Adams, Buffalo.
W.A. Maley, Eganville.
W.R. Ferrier, Montreal.
Frank A. Sutherland, London.
Dr. Cameron, Detroit.
F.S. McDonald, Pretoria, South Africa.
Mrs. W.H. Fitzsimmons, Ottawa.
J.Arthur Jackson, Gananoque.
Henry Warren, Stirling.
Lillian Warren, Stirling.
Molly Warren, Stirling.
R.S. Sharpe, Winnipeg.
Roderick J. Matheson, Ottawa.
W.J. Gorman, Montreal.
Alf. Kane, Montreal.
J. Gleeson, Montreal.
Mrs. D.T. Munroe, Winnipeg.
Wm. Hogan, Montreal.
J.A. Wilson, Montreal.
Geo. Wilson, Watertown.
J.H. Holliday, London.
G.H. Patterson, Montreal.
H.S. Robertson, Stratford.
Thos. Gibbons, Brockville.
Geo. Wilson, Brantford.
Thos. Graham, Pembroke.
Jas. Rounder, Pembroke.
Mrs. G.L. Walker, London.
Hy. Leggett, Ottawa.
H. O'Neil, Ottawa.
W.M. Nickery, Smith's Falls.
Jno. McFarlane, Ottawa.
Mrs. A.F. Steele, Forrest.
Jessie L. Steele, Forrest.
Albert Campbell, Rochester.
John O'Heare, Almonte.
Lorne B. Campbell, Brandon.
C.G. Elliott, Ottawa.
Mrs. Elliott, Ottawa.
Gertrude M. Sauve, Brockville.
Ella F. Sauve, Brockville.
Cora Atkinson, Ottawa.
Gladys Sheppard, Montreal.
Geo. Campbell, Rochester.
J.W. McFarlane, Montreal.
Mary & Lillian Bennett, Westport.
Mr. & Mrs. Uric[sic] Dodds, Ogdensburg.
Mrs. F.G. Bell, Ogdensburg.
A.G. McNerny, Rochester.
Mrs. Jno. Currie, Arnprior.
M.C. Buell, Ottawa.
J.C. Nichol, Montreal.
Gordon Edwards & C. Moir, Ottawa.
Sarah Davidson, Montreal.
Maggie McCardle, Richmond.
N.A. Wilson, Toronto.
G.J. McElligott, Smith's Falls.
Mrs. John McGillivray, Kingston.
Wm. Patterson, Carleton Place.
W.M. Dunham, Carleton Place.
W.H. Ward, Beachburg.
Jas. T. Manion, Brownville.
J.M. McGregor, Smith's Falls.
E.C. Wilson, Sturgeon Falls.
1905
Reunion
Menu
TOP of
Page